United KingdomCanadaUSASpainFranceSwedenAustraliaGermanyItalyMalaysia

Jobs in Pakistan

Guide to Apply study visa for Australia from Pakistan 2018

In this page we will discuss how to apply for student visa for AUSTRALIA from Pakistan(Fee,Documents,Requirements).In Pakistan most students wanted to have study in Abroad Countries and increase their value of Degree.Most people wanted to have study in AUSTRALIA for to create their future successful,As we know Pakistani students wanted to Increase study in abroad countries however most of us do not understand the right method regarding how to Get Study visa for AUSTRALIA from Pakistan.Read the following instructions carefully and apply for the Study in AUSTRALIA For Pakistani Students and build your future Great.

How to get study visa for Australia from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

AUSTRALIA Embassy In Pakistan Detail
Embassy: Australian High Commission
Address:Constitution Ave and Ispahani Road, Diplomatic Enclave No. 1, Sector G-5/4 Islamabad / PO Box 1046, Islamabad, Pakistan.
Email: immigration.islamabad@dfat.gov.au
Website: http://pakistan.embassy.gov.au/islm/home.html
Telephone/Fax:+92 51 8355500 / +92 51 2820112

How to get study visa for Australia from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

Procedure For Applying Student VISA


All international students in Australia are required to have an Australian student visa throughout the entire time that they are enrolled full-time in an authorized educational program in the country. First of all student Need to apply Online for Australian University,Then he/she receives a confirmation letter from your institute.This Confirmation letter proves that you have a permit to go or for applying Student Visa for Australia and Study in Abroad Countries.Then Student have to apply for student visa first from the Australian Embassy In Pakistan.
The Australian visa allows students to work in Australia within the time period of visa and duration of course plus one month (28 days before the last day of class)
International students also need student visa and this visa will allow students to live, study and do work also and to visit family and friends out of Australia too.
If an international student wants to renew their visa so they should renew it before leaving Australia with new fee.
Age should be 16 for applying visa.

The visa of student is associated with certain terms and conditions which are listed below:

  • The minimum duration of a course is 12 weeks and maximum is 50 weeks.
  • Language courses like English, IELTS preparation and Cambridge etc.
  • Professional courses like 9VET courses
  • Undergraduate courses (Bachelor degree, Master’s degree and PhD).
  • The student visa is acceptable only if courses provided by some Australian schools and institutes and visa is associated with the confirmation of enrollment which recognizes the starting and ending dates of course.
  • One can combine multiple courses with the same visa.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS for Student VISA

There are several Australia student visa requirements that you must meet if you want to study abroad.an international student must provide the Australian government with confirmation of their full-time enrollment in an approved education course (e.g., bachelors, masters or doctorate program) at an authorized university when they submit their student visa application.

The Confirmation of Enrollment (CoE)

The first Need for a student visa to Australia is the Confirmation of Enrollment (CoE). Prior to applying for an Australian student visa, an individual must receive official confirmation of their full-time enrollment in an eligible educational program in Australia. This may involve an “Offer of Place” letter or an electronic “Confirmation of Enrollment” (CoE) certificate from an authorized educational institution that is accredited by and registered with Australia’s Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students (CRICOS) confirming that the student has been accepted for full-time study in their program. For secondary school exchange students, an “Acceptance Advice of Secondary Exchange Student” (AAES) document must be filled out and submitted to the Australian government. An international student applying for the Subclass 576 AusAID and Defense Student Visa will be required to provide an official letter from the sponsoring agency confirming their support for the educational program in Australia.

Satisfactory health

Applicants for a student visa to Australia must provide proof that they have satisfactory health and all eligible family members who will join them in Australia must maintain adequate health insurance from the Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC). In some cases, students may be able to pay the medical insurance premium to the school they are attending and then the school can pay the health insurance provider on behalf of the student.

English Level


There is also an English language requirement for most international students who apply for a student visa to Australia.International students must prove that they possess at least the minimum proficiency level in the English language through assessment scores on the Cambridge (CAE) tests.

Other Requirements

There are various other Australia student visa requirements that must be met, including:
  • providing proof that one is a person of good character (a police certificate may be requested)
  • paying the application fee for the Australian student visa
  • having appropriate living arrangements prepared for international students
  • possessing a secondary/senior high school diploma (if applying for an undergraduate university program)
  • International students must also submit certified/notarized documentation in English (or with English translations attached) to support their application for a student visa to Australia.

Financial Support

Paying the tuition expenses in advance is a good way to show proof of funds.Applicants for a student visa to Australia must provide proof of their ability to support themselves and all family members who will accompany them in Australia.Additionally, in order to be approved for a student visa to Australia, an applicant must not have any unpaid debts owed to the Australian government.

Visa Fees And Time

Processing Time:

Level 1 : 14 days
Level 2 : 21 days
Level 3 or 4 : 3 months

VISA FEES:

A non-refundable visa application charge of AUD $450 applies to most visa applications.In addition, there may be other expenses associated with your visa application, such as costs for medical examinations, police checks and the translation of documents into English (if required)
❤❤❤❤ 
THANKS FOR VISITING US
SHARE MAY SOME ONE NEED IT

2 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  2. This particular is usually apparently essential and moreover outstanding truth along with for sure fair-minded and moreover admittedly useful My business is looking to find in advance designed for this specific useful stuffs… website

    ReplyDelete

copyright 2017. Theme images by enjoynz. Powered by Blogger.