United KingdomCanadaUSASpainFranceSwedenAustraliaGermanyItalyMalaysia

Jobs in Pakistan

Guide to Apply student visa for Germany from Pakistan 2018

In this page we will discuss how to apply for student visa for GERMANY from Pakistan(Fee,Documents,Requirements).In Pakistan most students wanted to have study in Abroad Countries and increase their value of Degree.Most people wanted to have study in GERMANY for to create their future successful,As we know Pakistani students wanted to Increase study in abroad countries however most of us do not understand the right method regarding how to Get Study visa for GERMANY from Pakistan.Here are several rules and regulation which one have to follow in order to apply for Study visa For GERMANY from Pakistan.Read the following instructions carefully and apply for the Study in GERMANY For Pakistani Students and build your future Great.

How to apply for a student visa of Germany from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

GERMANY Embassy In Pakistan Detail
Embassy: High Commission of Germany in Islamabad
Address:Ramna 5, Diplomatic Enclave, Islamabad, Pakistan / PO Box 1027, Islamabad, Pakistan.
Email: visainfor@isla.auswaertiges-amt.de
Website:http://www.pakistan.diplo.de/Vertretung/pakistan/en/Startseite.html
Telephone/Fax:(0092-51) 227 9430 – 35 / (0092-51) 227 9436
How to apply for a student visa of Germany from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

How To Apply


As an international student you may need an entry visa for Germany depending on where you come from and how long you plan to stay here.
Firstly one have to bring proof that he has applied for the university and have a Conformation letter from University.
There are different visa such as tourist visa can’t be converted into student visa and student visa can’t be converted into student visa
Three months student visa is valid yet a student is not enrolled in a university. After admission this visa would be converted into permanent residing visa as soon as possible from foreign affairs.

When applying for a visa, be sure to keep the following in mind:
  • Submit your application early enough! Visa processing can take several months and you won’t be able to enter the country without a valid visa.
  • Apply for the correct visa! Tourist and language course visas cannot be converted into a student visa. With the wrong visa, you will be forced to leave the country
  • Schedule your trip to Germany so that you have sufficient time to enrol at your university and take care of the administrative obligations.
  • Make sure your passport is valid for your entire stay! If your passport expires while you are in Germany, you will have to return to your home country.
There are two types of visas:

1.Student visa (Visum zu Studienzwecken)

If you have received your notification of admission to university or a foundation course, you should apply for a student visa. Student visas are usually valid for three months.

2. Student applicant visa (Visum zur Studienbewerbung)

If you have not yet received notification of admission to a university or foundation course, you should apply for a student applicant visa.
This three-month visa allows you to meet the requirements for admission to a German university. If you find that three months is not long enough, you may extend your visa to a maximum of six months.
Visa cost:
The cost of visa for single entry is $36 and for the multiple entry it costs$54.

Documents Required For Student VISA

  • Certificate confirming health insurance coverage
  • A valid passport
  • Passport size photographs
  • The notification of admission from the university
  • Proof of financial resources
  • Certificates of past academic work and achievements
  • Certificate of German language proficiency

VALID HEALTH INSURANCE

If you’d like to study in Germany, you have to have health insurance. You will need to present proof of health insurance when you enrol at university.
The first thing you should do is to find out whether your health insurance policy in your home country is also valid in Germany.
If your health insurance policy from your home country is not recognised in Germany, you will have to sign up for coverage in Germany. A public health insurance policy costs about 80 euros a month until you reach the age of 30 or have completed your 14th semester at university.

Financial Support


You will have to prove that you have enough money to support yourself.You are asked for it when you apply for an entry visa. The document you need is called a “Finanzierungsnachweis”, or proof of financial resources.
Applicants have to prove that they have around 8,700 euros at their disposal for one year.

There are a number of ways to show that you can finance your studies:
  • Your parents can submit documents certifying their income and financial assets.
  • A security payment can be deposited into a blocked account.
  • You can present a bank guarantee.
  • You can present a scholarship award notification from a recognised scholarship provider.
❤❤❤❤ 
THANKS FOR VISITING US
SHARE MAY SOME ONE NEED IT

1 comment:

  1. Germany has free education scheme for international students but you have to deposit PKR. 12,00,000/- in advance which can be withdrawn with the passage of study time spends. You can apply for visa application online on German embassy website. German embassy takes 3 to 4 weeks to process your visa and it cost about $36 with single attempt. I found a helpful source while googling which is http://www.eduabroad.pk/chapters/study-in-germany

    ReplyDelete

copyright 2017. Theme images by enjoynz. Powered by Blogger.